close

Artists

    A

  • Aaron Edgcomb - drums
  • Adam O’Farrill - trumpet
  • Adam Rogers - guitar
  • Al MacDowell - piccolo bass
  • Alex Cline - drums
  • Alex Lipowski - vibraphone
  • Alexander Platz - tourmanager, sound, driver
  • Alexander Hawkins - Piano
  • Allen Watsky - guitar
  • Allison Miller - drums
  • Ambrose Akinmusire - trumpet
  • Amirtha Kidambi - vocals
  • Andreas Bye - drums
  • Andrew D`Angelo - alto sax, bass clarinet
  • Andrew D’Angelo - alto sax, bass clarinet
  • Andy Sheppard - tenor saxophon
  • Anja Lechner - violoncello
  • Anouar Brahem - oud
  • Anthony Tidd - electric bass
  • Aram Bajakian - guitar
  • Austin Wulliman - violin
  • Ava Mendoza - guitar, vocals
  • Axel Lindner - violin


  • B

  • Ben Allison - bass
  • Ben Goldberg - clarinet
  • Ben Perowsky - drums
  • Ben Surman - FOH engineer/production
  • Benjamin Shwartz - viola, keyboards
  • Benoit Delbecq - piano, keyb.
  • Bert Dockx - Guitar, Cassettes
  • Bill Frisell - electric guitar
  • Bill Laswell - bass
  • Bill Stewart - drums
  • Bill Strode - soundengineer
  • Bobby Previte - drums
  • Brandee Younger - harp
  • Brandon Seabrook (for Guimaraes only) - guitar, banjo, electronics
  • Brandon Wright - tenor sax
  • Brian Marsella - keyboards
  • Brian Mohr - soundengineer
  • Brian Scott - lighting designer
  • Briggan Krauss - alto sax


  • C

  • Carina Lopez - bass
  • Carla Bley - piano
  • Carla Kihlstedt - voice, piano, violin
  • Carlos Metta - Jarana, percussion
  • Carol Emanuel - harp
  • Catherine Russel - vocals
  • Chad Taylor - Drums + Mbira + Electronics
  • Charles Caratini - FOH sound/tourmanager
  • Charlie Burnham - violin
  • Ches Smith - drums
  • Ches Smith - drums
  • Chet Doxas - saxophone
  • Chris Otto - violin soloist
  • Chris Potter - Saxophone
  • Chris Speed - tenor sax
  • Chris Tordini - e-bass
  • Christian Muthspiel - trombone, piano, e-piano
  • Christine Stein - tourmanager
  • Clarence Penn - drums
  • Claudia Engelhart - soundengineer
  • Colin Stetson - saxophones
  • Colin Vallon - piano
  • Craig Taborn - fender rhodes & piano
  • Curtis Fowlkes - trombone
  • Cyro Baptista - percussion, vocals


  • D

  • Dan Weiss - drums
  • Dave Ballou - trumpet
  • Dave Douglas - trumpet
  • Dave Holland - Bass
  • Dave King - drums
  • Dave Liebman - tenor sax, soprano sax
  • Dave Taylor - trombone, basstrombone
  • David Krakauer - clarinet
  • David Fiuczynski - guitar
  • David Fulmer - conductor, viola
  • David Harrington - violin
  • David Torn - electric guitar
  • David Virelles - piano
  • Devin Hoff - bass
  • Dimitri Louis - tour manager
  • Django Bates - piano
  • Doug Wieselman - guitar, bass clarinet
  • Drew Gress - bass


  • E

  • Eivind Aarset - guitar, electronics
  • Elias Stemeseder - keys
  • Elisabeth Coudoux - cello
  • Eliza Bagg - vocal
  • Elizabeth Bates - vocal
  • Eric Doob - drums
  • Eric Harland - Drums
  • Eric Lawrence - baritone & soprano sax
  • Erik Friedlander - cello
  • Espen Eriksen - piano and compositions
  • Ethan Iverson - piano
  • Evan Parker - saxophone
  • Eyal Maoz - guitar
  • Eyvind Kang - viola


  • F

  • Fima Ephron - electric bass guitar
  • Francois Corneloup - baritone sax
  • François Couturier - grand piano
  • Fred Frith - guitar, bass, voice
  • Fred Lyenn - Bass, Synths
  • Fred Wesley - trombone


  • G

  • Gary Winters - trumpet
  • Gautier Garrigue - drums
  • Gerald Clayton - piano, organ
  • Gerald Cleaver - drums
  • Gerry Hemingway - drums
  • Grant Calvin Weston - drums
  • Greg Chudzik - bass
  • Greg Cohen - bass
  • Greg Fox - drums
  • Greg Wall - tenor sax
  • guitar - guitar
  • Gustavo Nandayapa - drums
  • Gwilym Simcock - piano
  • Gyan Riley - guitar


  • H

  • Hank Dutt - viola
  • Hank Roberts - cello, vocals
  • Helio Alves - piano
  • Henri Texier - double bass
  • Henry Grimes - bass
  • Henry Wang - violin


  • I

  • Ian Chang - drums
  • Ikue Mori - electronics
  • Ingrid Laubrock - sax


  • J

  • Jack DeJohnette - drums
  • Jacob Garchik - trombone
  • Jakob Flarer - crew
  • Jamaaladeen Tacuma - bass
  • James Dellatacoma - bass technician for Bill Laswell
  • James Francies - keyboard, grand piano
  • James Moore - guitar
  • Jamie Saft - piano
  • Jane Sheldon - vocal
  • Jaques Morelenbaum - cello
  • Jason Hoopes - bass
  • Jason Schimmel - guitar
  • Jay Campbell - cello
  • Jay Rodriguez - sax/flute
  • JC Maillard - guitar & SazBass
  • Jean-Louis Matinier - accordion
  • Jean-Marc Larche - soprano saxophone
  • Jeff Parker - guitar
  • Jenny Scheinman - violin
  • Jeremy Farnell - Manager, FOH sound
  • Jeremy Flower - voice, guitar, electronics
  • Jerome Harris - bass guitar
  • Jesse Harris - vocal
  • Jessica Lurie - baritone sax
  • Jim Black - drums and electronics
  • Jim Doxas - drums
  • Joel Ross - vibraphone
  • Joey Baron - drums
  • John Abercrombie - guitar
  • John Arman (for Madrid only) - guitar
  • John Edwards - Bass
  • John Hebert - bass
  • John Medeski - piano, organ, keys
  • John Pickford Richards - viola
  • John Scofield - guitar
  • John Sherba - violin
  • John Zorn - composer, conductor
  • John Zorn - conductor, composer
  • Jon Irabagon - saxophones
  • Jon Madof - guitar
  • Jonas Verwijnen - FOH technician
  • Jonathan Finlayson - trumpet
  • Joon Laukamp - violin
  • Jordan Glenn - drums
  • Jorge Roeder - bass
  • Josh Lopes - guitar
  • Joya Wesley - crew
  • Joyce Moreno - vocal, guitar
  • Julian Addison - drums
  • Julian Lage - guitar


  • K

  • Karl-Heinz Schüller - audio engineer | production manager
  • Kathleen Tagg - piano
  • Keepalive - sampler
  • Kenny Grohowski - drums
  • Kenny Wollesen - drums
  • Kenny Wollesen - vibes
  • Kevin Eubanks - guitar
  • Kevin Shea - drums
  • Kirk Joseph - sousaphone
  • Kirk Knuffke - trumpet
  • Kirsten Sollek - vocal
  • Kokayi - vocals
  • Kris Davis - piano
  • Kurt Rosenwinkel - guitar


  • L

  • Lars Tormod Jenset - double bass
  • Levy Lorenzo - percussion, live electronics
  • Liberty Ellman - guitar
  • Linda May Han Oh - bass
  • Lionel Loueke - Guitar
  • local ensemble - harp
  • local ensemble - Cello
  • local ensemble - Trumpet (2 parts)
  • local ensemble - Trombone
  • local ensemble - Violin
  • local ensemble - Bassoon
  • local ensemble - Woodwinds (Bass Clarinet, Clarinet, English Horn)
  • local ensemble - Vibraphone
  • local ensemble - Keys / Celeste
  • local ensemble - Guitarist
  • Louis Moutin - drums
  • Louise Holland - manager
  • Lucia Liss - tourmanager
  • Luis Perdomo - piano
  • Luke Bergman - vocals, baritone guitar
  • Lula Galvao - guitar


  • M

  • Mahsa Vahdat - vocals
  • Manu Codjia - guitar
  • Marc Copland - piano
  • Marc Ducret - guitar
  • Marc Ribot - guitar, voice
  • Marc Urselli - sound
  • Marco Tindiglia - guitar
  • Marcus Gilmore for 2nd part of tour - drums
  • Margaret Davis-Grimes - wife of Henry Grimes
  • Marjan Vahdat - vocals
  • Mark Feldman - violin
  • Mark Goodell - tour manager, FHO
  • Mark Helias - bass
  • Mark Turner - sax
  • Mark Walker - percussion, drums
  • Marlon Sobol - percussion
  • Marty Ehrlich - alto saxophone
  • Mary Halvorson - guitar
  • Mary Ho - tourmanager
  • Masatoshi Kamaguchi - bass
  • Mathieu Amalric - film producer
  • Matt Hollenberg - guitar
  • Matt Lebofsky - keyboards
  • Matt Mitchell - piano
  • Matt Munisteri - guitar, vocal
  • Matthias Bossi - voice, drums, piano
  • Matthieu Michel - trumpet
  • Max Haft - violin
  • Max Jaffe - drums, electronics
  • Maxime Petit - bass
  • Mazz Swift - violin
  • Melissa Hughes - vocal
  • Michael Blake - saxophone
  • Michael Formanek - bass
  • Michael Leonhart - trumpet, conductor
  • Michael Nicolas - cello
  • Michael Sarin - drums
  • Michel Benita - double bass
  • Mike McGinnis - clarinets
  • Mike Pride - drums
  • Miles Okazaki - electric guitar
  • Milford Graves - drums
  • Misha Marks - baritone horn, Latarra
  • Mona Matbou Riahi - clarinet
  • Moppa Elliott - bass
  • Myra Melford - piano


  • N

  • Nasheet Waits - drums
  • Nathan Bontrager - cello
  • Nels Cline - guitar
  • Nick Dunston - bass
  • Norma Winstone - voice


  • O

  • Obed Calvaire - drums
  • Okkyung Lee - cello
  • Oliver Lake - sax
  • Orrin Evans - piano
  • Oscar Noriega - clarinets
  • Oskar Gudjonsson - saxophone


  • P

  • Paolino Dalla Porta - acoustic bass
  • Patrick M. Murray - Tourmanager, Soundengineer FOH
  • Paul McCandless - oboe, soprano sax
  • Paula Morelenbaum - vocals
  • Peter Bruun - drums
  • Peter Evans - trumpet
  • Petra Haden - voice
  • Petter Eldh - double bass
  • Pierre Favre - drums
  • plus Strings -


  • R

  • Rachel Calloway - vocal
  • Rafael Barata - drums
  • Rafiq Bhatia - guitar
  • Ralph Towner - guitar
  • Randy Brecker - trumpet
  • Rashan Carter - bass
  • Ravi Coltrane - sopranino, soprano and tenor saxophones
  • Ray Anderson - trombone
  • Reid Anderson - double bass
  • Reinaldo de Jesus - percussion
  • Reuben Rogers - bass
  • Rob Mazurek - Piccolo Trumpet + Electronics + Voice
  • Robert Dick - contrabass flute
  • Rodolfo Stroeter - bass
  • Roman Diaz -
  • Roman Filiu - tenor sax
  • Ron Miles - cornet
  • Ron Stabinsky - piano/synthesizer
  • Ronald Matky - soundengineer
  • Rudy Royston - drums
  • Russ Lossing - keys


  • S

  • Sabine Akiko Ahrendt - violin
  • Sam Amidon - voice/banjo
  • Sam Ospovat - drums, percussion
  • Sam Pluta - live electronics
  • Samuel Blaser - trombone
  • Sarah Brailey - vocal
  • Scott Colley - bass
  • Scott Fraser - FOH sound engineer
  • Sean Rickman - drums
  • Sebastian Rochford - drums
  • Sebastien Texier - alto sax, clarinettes
  • Shahzad Ismaily - guitar, bass, electronics
  • Shanir Blumenkranz - gimbri, bass
  • Sheryl Bailey - guitar
  • Simon Hanes - bass
  • SOCALLED - sampler, accordion, piano
  • Sofia Jernberg - vocals, electronic
  • Sofia Rei - vocals, loops, charango, caja vidalera
  • Stephen Gosling - piano
  • Steve Argüelles - drums
  • Steve Coleman - alto saxophone
  • Steve Swallow - bass
  • Steven Bernstein - trumpet
  • Steven Cassiers - Drums, Percussion
  • Stomu Takeishi - acoustic bass
  • Sunny Yang - cello
  • Susan Alcorn - pedal steel guitar
  • Susan Scofield - manager
  • Sylvie Courvoisier - piano


  • T

  • Taron Benson - rapper
  • Taylor Levine - guitar
  • tba - light engineer
  • tba - crew
  • tba tba - soundengineer
  • tbc - flute
  • tbc - tbc
  • Thomas Morgan - acoustic bass
  • Thorsten Stokke Cichowski - sound engineer
  • Thurston Moore - guitar
  • Tim Berne - alto sax
  • Tim Dahl - electric bass
  • Tim Hand - tour manager & production assistant
  • Tim Keiper - drums, perc
  • Toby Summerfield - guitar
  • Todd Clouser - guitar
  • Todd Sickafoose - double bass
  • Tom Blancarte - bass
  • Tom Rainey - drums
  • Tomas Fujiwara - drums
  • Tony Scherr - bass
  • Trevor Dunn - bass
  • Trey Spruance - guitar, keyboard
  • Tutty Moreno - drums


  • U

  • Uri Caine - piano


  • V

  • Vicente Archer - bass
  • Vincent Le Quang - Tenor sax, soprano


  • W

  • Wayne Horvitz - piano/keyboard
  • Will Bernard - guitar
  • Will Greene - Guitar
  • Will Guthrie - drums
  • Wolfgang Muthspiel - guitar
  • Wolfgang Schernhammer - FOH technician


  • Y

  • Yasushi Nakamura - acoustic bass
  • Yoshie Fruchter - guitar
  • Yuval Lion - drums


  • Z

  • Zach Mayer - baritone sax


Search by artist/tour

KRONOS QUARTET
September 2018
RALPH TOWNER solo
September 2018
RALPH TOWNER solo
September 2018
SFD Stetson - Fox - Dunn
September / October 2018
JULIAN LAGE TRIO
October/November 2018
THE BAD PLUS
October 2018
CARLA BLEY TRIOS
October / November 2018
IVERSON/TURNER
October / November 2018
URI CAINE solo
October 2018
KRONOS QUARTET
October/November 2018
ROB MAZUREK ESO
October / November 2018
COLIN STETSON solo
October / November 2018
BILL FRISELL SOLO
November 2018
JULIAN LAGE TRIO
November 2018
MYRA MELFORD „SNOWY EGRET“
November/December 2018
MARC RIBOT CERAMIC DOG
November / December 2018
SHANIR BLUMENKRANZ’ ABRAXAS
January / February 2019
JAMIE SAFT solo
January / February 2019
RALPH TOWNER Solo
February 2019
DAVE DOUGLAS UPLIFT
February 2019
KRONOS QUARTET
March 2019
CHRIS POTTER ELECTRIC TRIO
March / April 2019
COLIN STETSON solo
March / April 2019
THE BAD PLUS
May 2019
JULIAN LAGE TRIO
June / July 2019
KRONOS QUARTET
June / July 2019
CARLA BLEY TRIOS
September / October 2018
FRED FRITH TRIO
October / November 2019
JULIAN LAGE solo
November 2019
DAVID TORN - SUN OF GOLDFINGER
November - December 2019
KRONOS QUARTET
may/ June 2020
Saudades Tourneen GmbH
Rotholz 369 a | 6220 Buch in Tirol | (Austria)

Tel.: +43 5244 61151
Fax: +43 5244 61155
saudades@saudades.at