close

Search by date

Search by artist/tour

DAVE DOUGLAS
August 2019
RALPH TOWNER Solo
September 2019
RALPH TOWNER solo
September 2019
MARC RIBOT SOLO
September 2019
CARLA BLEY TRIOS
September / October 2019
Ralph Towner solo
September 2019
DAVID TORN SOLO
Oktober 2019
HENRI TEXIER SAND WOMAN
October /November 2019
COLIN STETSON solo
October / November 2019
DAVE DOUGLAS & URI CAINE DUO
October / November 2019
RALPH TOWNER Solo
Oktober 2019
JULIAN LAGE solo
November 2019
KRONOS QUARTET
November 2019
THE BAD PLUS
November / December 2019
TOMAS FUJIWARA’S TRIPLE DOUBLE
November / December 2019
RALPH TOWNER Solo
November 2019
STEVEN BERNSTEIN - SEXMOB
November / December 2019
JOHN MEDESKI solo
January 2020
MARC RIBOT SOLO
January 2020
KRONOS QUARTET
May/ June 2020
JOHN SCOFIELD/DAVE HOLLAND DUO
October / November 2020
TOMAS FUJIWARA’S TRIPLE DOUBLE
October / November 2020
KRONOS QUARTET
Dezember 2020
KRONOS QUARTET
October 2021
KRONOS QUARTET
January 2022
KRONOS QUARTET
April 2022

Search by date

Video recommendation

Bandcamp-Tipp

Concert Schedule

DAVE DOUGLAS
Dave Douglas, trumpet


21.08.2019 travel to Europe
22.08.2019 arr. Europe
23.08.2019 BARGA/Italy - Teatro Dei Differenti
24.08.2019 BARGA/Italy - Teatro Dei Differenti
25.08.2019 SERRAVALLE PISTOIESE/Italy - Rocca di Castruccio
26.08.2019 return home
VWCR: Ken Vandermark / Nate Wooley / Sylvie Courvoisier / Tom Rainey
Sylvie Courvoisier, piano
Ken Vandermark, saxophone
Nate Wooley, trumpet
Tom Rainey, drums


23.08.2019 SAALFELDEN/Austria - Kunsthaus NEXUS
23.08.2019 SAALFELDEN/Austria - Kongresshaus Saalfelden - Mainstage
JAIMIE BRANCH - Anteloper
Jaimie Branch, trumpet
Jason Nazary, drums, electronics


01.09.2019 PARIS/France - Cité de la Musique
MARC RIBOT „ SONGS OF RESISTANCE“
Marc Ribot, guitar, voice
Jay Rodriguez, tenorsax / flute
Brad Jones, bass
Ches Smith, drums
Reinaldo de Jesus, percussion


04.09.2019 travel to Europe
05.09.2019 arr. Europe
06.09.2019 DORTMUND/Germany - Domicil
07.09.2019 St. ANDRÄ (Lavanttal)/Austria - Rathaussaal St. Andrä - Lavantiade Festival
09.09.2019 MÜNCHEN/Germany - Unterfahrt Jazzclub
11.09.2019 HALL/Austria - Kulturlabor Stromboli
12.09.2019 SALZBURG/Austria - JAZZIT:MUSIK:CLUB:SALZBURG (Jazz im Theater)
13.09.2019 BERGEN/Norway - Sardinen USF
14.09.2019 FIRENZE/Italy - Firenze Jazz Festival -Fringe
15.09.2019 ROMA/Italy - Auditorium Parco della Musica
16.09.2019 PADOVA/Italia - Sala dei Giganti Universita di Padova
17.09.2019 return home
RALPH TOWNER Solo
Ralph Towner, guitar


07.09.2019 VERBANIA/Italy - Chiesa di Madonna di Campagna
RALPH TOWNER solo
Ralph Towner, guitar


20.09.2019 ROVIGO/Italy - Conservatorio di Musica “Francesco Venezze”
21.09.2019 BINGEN/Germany - Binger Bühne
MARC RIBOT SOLO
Marc Ribot, guitar, voice


20.09.2019 LUCENEC/Slovakia - Tanciaren a pivovar Franz
CARLA BLEY TRIOS
Carla Bley, piano
Steve Swallow, bass
Andy Sheppard, soprano & tenor saxophones


27.09.2019 OSLO/Norway - Nasjonal Jazzscene, Victoria
30.09.2019 HAMBURG/Germany - Laeiszhalle Hamburg, Kleiner Saal
02.10.2019 LUDWIGSHAFEN/Germany - BASF-Feierabendhaus
04.10.2019 HANNOVER/Germany - Jazzclub Hannover e.V.
05.10.2019 FRIEDRICHSHAFEN/Germany - Bahnhof Fischbach
07.10.2019 LONDON/England - Kings Place Hall - EFG London Jazz Festival
08.10.2019 SOUTHHAMPTON/England - Turner Sims Concert Hall
09.10.2019 LUXEMBOURG/Luxembourg - Philharmonie - Salle de Musique de Chambre
12.10.2019 MANTOVA/Italy - Auditorium "C.Monteverdi" del Conservatorio "L.Campiani" di Mantova
13.10.2019 MURNAU/Germany - Kultur- und Tagungszentrum Murnau
14.10.2019 STOCKHOLM/Sweden - Jazzclub Fasching
15.10.2019 PORI/Finland
16.10.2019 UTRECHT/Netherlands
17.10.2019 return home
COLIN STETSON - SORROW, a reimagining of Gorecki`s 3rd Symphony
Colin Stetson, saxophones
Megan Stetson, voice
Amanda Lo, violin
Tobias Preisig, violin
Rebecca Foon, cello
Justin Walter, EVI (electronic valve instrument), keys
Greg Fox, drums
Shahzad Ismaily, guitar, bass, electronics
Daniel Bennett, saxophone, clarinet
Matt Bauder, saxophone, clarinet
Ryan Ferreira, guitar
Grey MacMurray, guitar


29.09.2019 not available
Ralph Towner solo
Ralph Towner, guitar


29.09.2019 TAKASAKI/Japan - Takasaki City Theater 
MARY HALVORSON’s - Code Girl
Amirtha Kidambi, vocals
Maria Grand, saxophone, vocals
Adam O’Farrill, trumpet
Mary Halvorson, guitar
Michael Formanek, bass
Tomas Fujiwara, drums


01.10.2019 Travel to Europe
02.10.2019 TOURS/France - Le Petit Faucheux
04.10.2019 PARIS/France - Sunset Jazz Club
09.10.2019 STOCKHOLM/Sweden - Jazzclub Fasching
10.10.2019 SAN SEBASTIAN/Spain - Teatro Victoria Eugenia Antzokia
12.10.2019 FERRARA/Italy - Torrione San Giovanni – Jazz Club Ferrara
14.10.2019 not available
15.10.2019 HAMBURG/Germany - Elbphilharmonie Kleiner Saal
16.10.2019 end of tour
ABRAHAM INC featuring DAVID KRAKAUER, FRED WESLEY & SOCALLED  „TOGETHER WE STAND“ - Funk meets Klezmer
David Krakauer, clarinet, vocals
Fred Wesley, trombone, vocals
SOCALLED, sampler, accordion, piano, vocals
Sarah Mk, rapper
Jay Rodriguez, tenorsax / flute
Gary Winters, trumpet, vocals
Alvin Walker, trombone
Sus Vasquez, guitar
Allen Watsky, guitar, vocals
Jerome Harris, electric bass
Michael Sarin, drums


08.10.2019 travel to Europe
09.10.2019 arr. Paris / travel to Amiens
10.10.2019 AMIENS/France - Grand Theatre maison de la Culture
11.10.2019 ST QUENTIN AN YVELINES/France - Theatre de Saint Quentin
12.10.2019 LE HAVRE/France - Le Volcan - Scène nationale du Havre
15.10.2019 PARIS/France - La Cigale
16.10.2019 CLERMONT FERRAND/France - La Cooperative de Mai
17.10.2019 BESANCON/France - La Rodia
18.10.2019 COUTANCES/France - Theatre Municipal
19.10.2019 SENART/France - Théâtre de Sénart
20.10.2019 TOULOUSE/France - Le Bikini
22.10.2019 INNSBRUCK/Austria - Treibhaus
23.10.2019 SINGEN/Germany - Kulturzentrum Gems
24.10.2019 MUNICH/Germany - Unterfahrt Jazzclub
26.10.2019 AIX EN PROVENCE/France - GRAND THEATRE DE PROVENCE
27.10.2019 return home
BILL FRISELL HARMONY
Bill Frisell, electric guitar
Petra Haden, voice
Hank Roberts, cello, voice
Luke Bergman, baritone guitar, voice


09.10.2019 travel to Europe
11.10.2019 UPPSALA/Sweden
12.10.2019 BERLIN/Germany - ZigZag Club
13.10.2019 WITTLICH/Germany
14.10.2019 KÖLN/Germany - Stadtgarten
15.10.2019 LONDON/England - Cadogan Hall
18.10.2019 OSLO/Norway - Cosmopolite Scene
19.10.2019 HARELBEKE/Belgium - CC Het Spoor
23.10.2019 CORMONS/Italy
24.10.2019 TRENTO/Italy
25.10.2019 MILANO/Italy
27.10.2019 return home
PETER EVANS & LEVY LORENZO duo
Peter Evans, trumpet
Levy Lorenzo, percussion, live electronics


10.10.2019 DARMSTADT/Germany
11.10.2019 POTSDAM/Germany
12.10.2019 JENA/Germany - Trafo Jena
16.10.2019 KÖLN/Germany
20.10.2019 return home
LIEBMAN/BRECKER/COPLAND Quintet featuring Drew Gress and Joey Baron
Randy Brecker, trumpet
Dave Liebman, tenor sax, soprano sax
Marc Copland, piano
Drew Gress, bass
Joey Baron, drums


13.10.2019 travel to Europe
14.10.2019 arrive Europe
15.10.2019 BUDAPEST/Hungary - MoM Cultural Center
16.10.2019 KARLSRUHE/Germany - Jazzclub Karlsruhe e.V.
17.10.2019 NANCY/France - Chapiteau de la Pépinière
18.10.2019 REIMS/France - La Cartonnerie
19.10.2019 EBERSBERG/Germany EBE-JAZZ 2019 - Alter Speicher Ebersberg
DAVID TORN SOLO
David Torn, electric guitar


17.10.2019 SKOPJE/Nord Macedonia - Macedonian Opera and Ballet (MOB)
PHILIPP GROPPER`s PHILM
Philipp Gropper, tenor saxophone
Elias Stemeseder, piano, keys
Robert Landfermann, bass
Oliver Steidle, drums


16.10.2019 tourstart
17.10.2019 LEIPZIG/Germany
19.10.2019 KÖLN/Germany
26.10.2019 VILLINGEN/Germany
27.10.2019 end of tour
STEVE COLEMAN AND FIVE ELEMENTS
Steve Coleman, alto saxophone
Jonathan Finlayson, trumpet
Kokayi, wordsmith
Anthony Tidd, electric bass
Sean Rickman, drums


16.10.2019 PARIS/France - New Morning
18.10.2019 BRUGUIERES (Toulouse)/France - Le Bascala
19.10.2019 COIMBRA/Portugal
26.10.2019 BELGRADE/Serbia
28.10.2019 return home
FRED FRITH TRIO - Closer to the Ground 70th birthday tour (with special guests if requested)
Fred Frith, guitar, bass, voice
Jason Hoopes, bass
Jordan Glenn, drums


14.10.2019 travel to Europe
15.10.2019 arr. Europe
16.10.2019 WARSAW/Poland - Pardon To Tu
17.10.2019 SKOPJE/Nord Macedonia - Macedonian Opera and Ballet (MOB)
18.10.2019 KÖLN/Germany - Stadthalle Köln-Mülheim Jülich GmbH
19.10.2019 BARI/Italy
20.10.2019 PADOVA/Italy - Teatro Torresino
23.10.2019 PARIS/France (w Susana Santos Silva (trumpet) - La Dynamo de Banlieues Bleues
25.10.2019 COIMBRA/Portugal
26.10.2019 ZÜRICH/Switzerland - Schlosserei Nenninger
28.10.2019 STUTTGART-BAD CANNSTATT/Germany - Stromraum
29.10.2019 WELS/Austria (w Lotte Anker) - Alter Schlachthof Wels
30.10.2019 HALL/Austria (w Lotte Anker) - Kulturlabor Stromboli
31.10.2019 EBERSBERG/Germany (w Lotte Anker) - Altes Kino Ebersberg e.V.
03.11.2019 TAMPERE/Finland (w Susana Santos Silva) - Old Customs House-Tullikamarin pakkahuone
04.11.2019 end of tour
show more concerts ...

Search by artist/tour

DAVE DOUGLAS
August 2019
RALPH TOWNER Solo
September 2019
RALPH TOWNER solo
September 2019
MARC RIBOT SOLO
September 2019
CARLA BLEY TRIOS
September / October 2019
Ralph Towner solo
September 2019
DAVID TORN SOLO
Oktober 2019
HENRI TEXIER SAND WOMAN
October /November 2019
COLIN STETSON solo
October / November 2019
DAVE DOUGLAS & URI CAINE DUO
October / November 2019
RALPH TOWNER Solo
Oktober 2019
JULIAN LAGE solo
November 2019
KRONOS QUARTET
November 2019
THE BAD PLUS
November / December 2019
TOMAS FUJIWARA’S TRIPLE DOUBLE
November / December 2019
RALPH TOWNER Solo
November 2019
STEVEN BERNSTEIN - SEXMOB
November / December 2019
JOHN MEDESKI solo
January 2020
MARC RIBOT SOLO
January 2020
KRONOS QUARTET
May/ June 2020
JOHN SCOFIELD/DAVE HOLLAND DUO
October / November 2020
TOMAS FUJIWARA’S TRIPLE DOUBLE
October / November 2020
KRONOS QUARTET
Dezember 2020
KRONOS QUARTET
October 2021
KRONOS QUARTET
January 2022
KRONOS QUARTET
April 2022
Saudades Tourneen GmbH
Rotholz 369 a | 6220 Buch in Tirol | (Austria)

Tel.: +43 5244 61151
Fax: +43 5244 61155
info@saudades.at