close

Artists

    A

  • Aaron Edgcomb - drums
  • Adam Niewood - Saxophone
  • Adam Nussbaum - drums
  • Adrien Moignard - guitar
  • Alex Cline - drums
  • Alexander Platz - tourmanager, sound, driver
  • Allen Watsky - guitar
  • Alon Nechustan - piano
  • Ambrose Akinmusire - trumpet
  • Amirtha Kidambi - vocals
  • Andrea Gomez Oncina - cello
  • Andrew D`Angelo - alto sax, bass clarinet
  • Andrew D’Angelo - alto sax
  • Andy Hess - bass
  • Andy Sheppard - tenor sax, soprano sax
  • Anna Erhart - agent
  • Anouar Brahem - oud
  • Anthony Tidd - electric bass
  • Aram Bajakian - guitar
  • Artur Rozmyslowicz - Viola
  • Austin Wulliman - violin
  • Ava Mendoza - guitar, vocals
  • Avi Bortnick - rhythm guitar & samplers


  • B

  • Barry Altschul - drums
  • Bartosz Woroch - Violin
  • Ben Goldberg - clarinet
  • Ben Perowsky - drums
  • Ben Surman - FOH engineer/production
  • Bernie Minoso - bass
  • Bert Dockx - Guitar, Cassettes
  • Bill Frisell - electric guitar
  • Bill Stewart - drums
  • Bill Strode - soundengineer
  • Bill Ware - vibraphone
  • Billy Hart - drums
  • Billy Martin - drums
  • Bobby Previte - drums
  • Brad Jones - bass
  • Brian Drye - trombone
  • Brian Marsella - keyboards
  • Brian Mohr - soundengineer
  • Brian Scott - lighting designer
  • Briggan Krauss - alto sax


  • C

  • C-Rayz Walz - rapper
  • Carla Bley - piano
  • Carla Kihlstedt - voice, piano, violin
  • Carol Emanuel - harp
  • Cecil McBee - contrabass
  • Chad Taylor - drums
  • Charles Caratini - FOH sound/tourmanager
  • Ches Smith - drums, vibraphone
  • Ches Smith - drums
  • Chet Doxas - saxophone
  • Chris Cochrane - guitar
  • Chris Otto - violin soloist
  • Chris Potter - Saxophone
  • Chris Speed - tenor sax, clarinet
  • Chris Tordini - e-bass
  • Chris Wood - acoustic & electric bass
  • Christine and Max Allen - tourmanager
  • Clarence Penn - drums
  • Claudia Engelhart - soundengineer
  • Colin Stetson - saxophones
  • Craig Taborn - fender rhodes & piano
  • Curtis Fowlkes - trombone
  • Cyrille Aimée - voice
  • Cyro Baptista - percussion, vocals


  • D

  • Dan Kennedy - Bass
  • Dan Weiss - drums
  • Dana Hall - manager
  • Dani Danor - drums
  • Daniel Bennett - saxophone, clarinet
  • Daniel Eaton - lights
  • Daniel Stevens - FOH technician
  • Dave Douglas - trumpet
  • Dave Holland - Bass
  • Dave King - drums
  • Dave Liebman - tenor sax, soprano sax
  • Dave Lombardo - drums
  • David Krakauer - clarinet
  • David Fiuczynski - guitar
  • David Fulmer - conductor, viola
  • David Harrington - violin
  • David Szlasa - video designer (only for Berlin)
  • David Torn - electric guitar
  • David Virelles - piano
  • Dennis Chambers - drums
  • Devin Hoff - electric bass
  • Dimitri Louis - roadmanager
  • Django Bates - keyboard
  • Drew Gress - bass


  • E

  • Eivind Aarset - guitar, electronics
  • EJ Rodriguez - latin percussion
  • Elias Stemeseder - keys
  • Elizabeth Bates - vocal
  • Enrico Rava - trumpet
  • Eric Harland - Drums
  • Erik Friedlander - cello
  • Ethan Iverson - piano
  • Eva Stegeman - violin
  • Evan Parker - saxophone
  • Eyal Maoz - guitar
  • Eyvind Kang - viola


  • F

  • Fabian Almazan - piano
  • Fabrizio Dall`Oca - FOH Technician
  • Floris Onstwedder - trumpet/piccolo trumpet
  • Francois Corneloup - baritone sax
  • Frank Woeste - piano
  • Fred Frith - guitar, bass, voice
  • Fred Lyenn - Bass, Synths
  • Fred Wesley - trombone
  • Freddie Hendrix - trumpet


  • G

  • Gene Perla - bass
  • Geoff Countryman - FOH sound
  • Gerald Clayton - piano
  • Gerald Cleaver - drums
  • Geri Allen - piano
  • Gerry Hemingway - drums
  • Grant Calvin Weston - drums
  • Greg Cohen - bass
  • Greg Fox - drums
  • Greg Osby - alto sax
  • Grey Macmurray - guitar
  • Guilherme Granado - keyboards, sampler, synth, voice
  • Gwilym Simcock - piano
  • Gyan Riley - guitar


  • H

  • Hank Dutt - viola
  • Hank Roberts - cello
  • Hans Bernhard - FOH soundengineer
  • Harris Eisenstadt - drums
  • Hawa Kassé Mady Diabate - Vocals
  • Heikki Iso-Ahola - sound design
  • Helio Alves - piano
  • Henri Texier - double bass


  • I

  • Iain Dixon - Saxophone, keyboard
  • Ian Chang - drums
  • Ikue Mori - electronics
  • Ilse Eijsink - clarinet/bass clarinet


  • J

  • Jack DeJohnette - drums, piano
  • Jack DeJohnette - piano
  • Jakob Flarer - crew
  • Jamaaladeen Tacuma - bass
  • Jamie Saft - piano, keyboards
  • Jane Sheldon - vocal
  • Janet Cowperthwaite - manager Kronos
  • Janne Lounatvuori - FOH technician
  • Jaques Morelenbaum - cello
  • Jason Hoopes - bass
  • Javier Girotto - sax, flute
  • Jay Campbell - cello
  • Jean-Jacques Quesada - tour manager
  • Jeff Parker - guitar
  • Jellantsje de Vries - violin
  • Jenny Scheinman - violin
  • Jeremy Flower - voice, guitar, electronics
  • Jeremy Gara - synth, electronics
  • Jerome Harris - bass guitar
  • Jim Black - drums, sampler
  • Jim Doxas - drums
  • Joe Lovano - tenor sax, alto clarinet
  • Joe Martin - bass
  • Joey Baron - drums
  • John Abercrombie - guitar
  • John Medeski - piano, organ
  • John Pickford Richards - viola
  • John Scofield - guitar
  • John Sherba - violin
  • John Surman - saxophones, clarinet
  • John Zorn - composer, conductor
  • John Zorn - conductor, composer
  • Jon Evans - voice, bass
  • Jon Irabagon - tenor and soprano saxophones
  • Jonas Verwijnen - FOH technician
  • Jonathan Finlayson - trumpet
  • Jonathan Keren - violin
  • Jonathan Maron - electric and synth basses
  • Jordan Glenn - drums
  • Joseph Baldassare - producer/director
  • Joseph Tawadros - oud
  • Joyce Moreno - vocal, guitar
  • Julian Lage - guitar
  • Julian Sartorius - drums
  • Justin Walter - EVI (electronic valve instrument), keys


  • K

  • Karin Krog - vocals
  • Kasper Rast - drums
  • Katya Woloshyn - viola
  • Keepalive - sampler
  • Ken Filiano - bass
  • Ken Jablonski - soundengineer
  • Kenny Grohowski - drums
  • Kenny Raduazzo - soundengineer MMW
  • Kenny Wollesen - drums
  • Kenny Wollesen - vibes
  • Kevin Eubanks - guitar
  • Kevin Shea - drums
  • Kimmo Pohjonen - accordion, voice
  • Kirk Joseph - sousaphone
  • Kirsten Sollek - vocal
  • Kris Davis - piano
  • Kurt Kotheimer - bass
  • Kurt Rosenwinkel - guitar


  • L

  • Larry Goldings - organ, piano
  • Larry Kwartowitz - drums
  • Larry Ochs - saxophone
  • Lassana Diabaté - musical director, balafon
  • Levy Lorenzo - Percussion
  • Liberty Ellman - guitar
  • Linley Marthe - bass
  • Lionel Loueke - Guitar
  • local ensemble - harp
  • local ensemble - Cello
  • local ensemble - Trumpet (2 parts)
  • local ensemble - Trombone
  • local ensemble - Violin
  • local ensemble - Bassoon
  • local ensemble - Woodwinds (Bass Clarinet, Clarinet, English Horn)
  • local ensemble - Vibraphone
  • local ensemble - Keys / Celeste
  • local ensemble - Guitarist
  • Louis Moutin - drums
  • Louise Holland - manager
  • Luis Perdomo - piano
  • Lula Galvao - guitar
  • Lut Hendrix - manager


  • M

  • Maarten van Veen - piano
  • Maciej Mlodawski - Cello
  • Mamadou Kouyaté - bass ngoni
  • Marc Copland - piano
  • Marc Ducret - guitar
  • Marc Ribot - guitar
  • Marc Urselli - sound
  • Marcin Markowicz - violin
  • Marcio Dhiniz - drums
  • Marcus Gilmore - drums
  • Maria Grand - tenor saxophone
  • Marieke Franssen - flute/piccolo
  • Marijn Migchielsen - trombone/bass trombone
  • Mark Walker - percussion, drums
  • Mark Feldman - violin
  • Mark Helias - bass
  • Markus Jylhä - light engineer
  • Mary Halvorson - guitar
  • Masatoshi Kamaguchi - bass
  • Matt Bauder - saxophone, clarinet
  • Matt Garrison - bass guitar, electornics
  • Matt Hollenberg - guitar
  • Matt Mitchell - piano
  • Matthias Bossi - voice, drums, piano
  • Mauricio Takara - cavaquinho, percussion, electronics
  • Max Haft - violin
  • Mazz Swift - violin
  • Megan Stetson - voice
  • Melissa Hughes - vocal
  • Michael Blake - saxophone
  • Michael Formanek - bass
  • Michael Kammers - organ, sax
  • Michael Leonhart - trumpet, conductor
  • Michael Nicolas - cello
  • Michael Sarin - drums
  • Michael Valeanu - guitar
  • Michel Benita - double bass
  • Michel Godard - tuba
  • Michele Rabbia - drums
  • Mike Gamble - guitar
  • Mike Pride - drums
  • Mike Walker - guitar
  • Miles Okazaki - electric guitar
  • Moppa Elliott - bass
  • Myra Melford - piano


  • N

  • Nasheet Waits - drums
  • Nate Wooley - trumpet
  • Nathan Bontrager - cello
  • Nels Cline - guitar
  • Niamh Molloy - cello
  • Nick Shellenberger - Keyboards, voice
  • Nicki Parrott - bass
  • Nienke Kosters - double bass
  • Nik Bärtsch - piano and compositions


  • O

  • Obed Calvaire - drums
  • Oliver Lake - sax
  • Orrin Evans - piano
  • Oscar Noriega - clarinets
  • Oskar Gudjonsson - saxophone
  • Otso Vartiainen - light engineer


  • P

  • Paolino Dalla Porta - acoustic bass
  • Paolo Fresu - trumpet
  • Pascal Niggenkemper - bass
  • Patricia Magalhaes - roadmanager Steve Coleman
  • Patrick M. Murray - Tourmanager, Soundengineer FOH
  • Paul Herwin - sound FOH, tourmanager
  • Paul McCandless - oboe, soprano sax
  • Peter Bruun - drums
  • Peter Evans - trumpet
  • Petra Haden - voice
  • Phil Markowitz - keyboards
  • Phillip Page - tour manager
  • Phillip Whack - saxophones
  • plus Strings -


  • R

  • Rachel Calloway - vocal
  • Rafael Barata - drums
  • Ralph Towner - guitar
  • Ravi Coltrane - sopranino, soprano and tenor saxophones
  • Rebecca Foon - cello
  • Reid Anderson - bass
  • Renaud Lussier - FOH sound
  • Richie Beirach - piano
  • Rita Marcotulli - piano
  • Rob Mazurek - compositions, cornet, electronics
  • Rob Schwimmer - piano, keyboards
  • Roberto Rodriguez - drums, percussion
  • Rodolfo Stroeter - bass
  • Ron Miles - cornet
  • Ron Stabinsky - piano/keyboard
  • Roy Nathanson - saxophone
  • Rudy Royston - drums
  • Russ Lossing - keys
  • Ryan Ferreira - guitar


  • S

  • Sabine Akiko Ahrendt - violin
  • Sam Amidon - voice/banjo
  • Sam Bardfeld - violin
  • Sam Ospovat - drums, percussion
  • Sam Pluta - live electronics
  • Samuel Berland - projectionist
  • Samuel Blaser - Trombone
  • Sara Caswell - violin
  • Sarah Brailey - vocal
  • Sarah Neufeld - violin
  • Satoshi Takeishi - drums
  • Scott Fraser - FOH sound engineer
  • Sean Rickman - drums
  • Sebastian Rochford - drums
  • Sebastien Texier - alto sax, clarinettes
  • Sha - bass clarinet
  • Shahzad Ismaily - guitar, bass, electronics
  • Shanir Blumenkranz - gimbri, bass
  • Shawn Conley - bass
  • Shayna Dunkelman - drums
  • Sheryl Bailey - guitar
  • Shigeto - electronics
  • Simon Hanes - bass
  • Slava Grigoryan - guitar
  • SOCALLED - sampler, accordion, piano
  • Stefan Schneider - drums, electronics
  • Stephen Gosling - piano
  • Steve Coleman - alto saxophone
  • Steve O´Shea - light engineer
  • Steve Rodby - double bass
  • Steve Swallow - bass
  • Steven Bernstein - trumpet
  • Steven Cassiers - Drums, Percussion
  • Stomu Takeishi - acoustic bass
  • Sullivan Fortner - organ, piano
  • Sunny Yang - cello
  • Susie Ibarra - drums, kulintang, electronics
  • Sylvie Courvoisier - piano


  • T

  • tba - light engineer
  • tba - crew
  • tba - guitar
  • tba tba - soundengineer
  • tbc - tbc
  • tbc - drums
  • Terence Higgins - drums
  • Thollem McDonas - keyboards, effects
  • Thomas Morgan - bass
  • Thomy Jordi - bass
  • Thorsten Stokke Cichowski - sound engineer
  • Tim Berne - alto sax
  • Tim Dahl - electric bass
  • Tim Keiper - drums, perc
  • Tobias Preisig - violin
  • Tobias Stritt - sound
  • Toby Summerfield - guitar
  • Tom Blancarte - bass
  • Tom Rainey - drums
  • Tomas Fujiwara - drums
  • Tony Scherr - bass
  • Trevor Dunn - bass
  • Tuomas Norvio - sound engineer
  • Tutty Moreno - drums
  • Tyshawn Sorey - drums


  • U

  • Uri Caine - piano


  • V

  • Vicente Archer - bass


  • W

  • Wilbert Grootenboer - percussion
  • Will Bernard - guitar
  • Will Greene - Guitar
  • Wolfgang Muthspiel - guitar
  • Wolfgang Schernhammer - FOH technician


  • Y

  • Yasushi Nakamura - acoustic bass


Upcoming Tours

Search for artists/tours:
DANS DANS
March 2017
STEVE COLEMAN AND REFLEX
March/April 2017
ZORN BY ZORN
March/April 2017
CARLA BLEY „TRIOS“
May / June 2017
OREGON
June/July 2017
THE BAD PLUS
July 2017
HUMAN FEEL
August 2017
COLIN STETSON solo
September 2017
STEVEN BERNSTEIN - SEXMOB
September/October
JON IRABAGON QUARTET
September / October 2017
AVA MENDOZA UNNATURAL WAYS TRIO
September/ October 2017
STEVE COLEMAN AND FIVE ELEMENTS
October / November 2017
HENRI TEXIER HOPE QUARTET
October/November 2017
NELS CLINE LOVERS
October/ November 2017
PETER EVANS SEPTET
October / November 2017
URI CAINE solo
October / November 2017
TIM BERNE SNAKEOIL
November 2017
DANS DANS
November 2017
MEDESKI`s - Mad Skillet
November/December 2017
RALPH TOWNER SOLO
November 2017
POTTER - TABORN - HARLAND
November / December 2017
THE BAD PLUS
November / December 2017
SYLVIE COURVOISIER/MARK FELDMAN DUO
November / December 2017
Jim Black - HUMAN FEEL
November / December 2017
Shanir Blumenkranz`ABRAXAS
November/ December 2017
PETER EVANS TRIO
December 2017
TIM BERNE " BIG SATAN"
February/March 2018
RALPH TOWNER solo
February 2018
KRONOS QUARTET
October/November 2018
MYRA MELFORD „SNOWY EGRET“
November/December 2018
Saudades Tourneen GmbH
Rotholz 369 a | 6220 Buch in Tirol | (Austria)

Tel.: +43 5244 61151
Fax: +43 5244 61155
saudades@saudades.at